Skip to Main Content
Improve Capture One

Request a new feature, or support for a camera/lens that you would like to use in Capture One.

ADD A NEW IDEA

Capture One Mobile

Import from Photos - choice of albums to browse and select

Now when I select Photos as the source to import I see my entire photo library on iCloud/Photos. This makes it difficult to work. Can you add the ability to select an album in the Photos servant from Apple? Regards
Krzysztof Gurszynski over 2 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 3 Future consideration
3 Not supported for the current status

Capture One iPad for Fujifilm

Would be great to have the same features as the desktop version with Fujifilm cameras. Capture One Pro is for a long time known to be better than Lightroom for Fuji cameras users. But for now, the mobile version is way far from Lightroom for iPad
Guest over 2 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 6 Not a feature request

Crop tool

Crop tool could have ability to apply custom measurements
Fabrizio Lipari almost 2 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 1 Awaiting review

Logo Watermarks on phones

Can you please add this feature on phones so im able make batch edits and add logos to multiple photos to export at one time, there only one option for text. will be great if you can add this feature on mobile
FirstName LastName almost 2 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 0 Awaiting review

Live view and camera control in capture one mobile

Which device are you using? I am arcitectural photograph and use capture one on the Mac Book Pro for interior live shooting, the live view is a very important feature for me. What problem do you see this solving? I tested C1 mobile on the iPad, bu...
Jürg Zimmermann almost 3 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 9 Awaiting review

Image Overlay

I’m missing the option for an image overlay in C1 Mobile. Pretty much a dealbreaker for me right now. Happy with the tether option but for me useless without image overlay. Hope it will come soon
Guest almost 3 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 5 Future consideration

Rulers for alignment

I am trying to get photos straight that are not. When was the last time you were affected by this lack of functionality, or specific tool? This is a basic editing feature. Setting photos straight should be possible on the go. Considering Captire O...
FirstName LastName almost 3 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 1 Future consideration

Add ability for custom saved crop factors/crop aspect ratios

On desktop, there is a function to save a preset for a crop aspect ratio. This would be handy on mobile to quickly crop to the custom factor accurately and quickly.
FirstName LastName almost 2 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 0 Awaiting review

External database backup or stable app

I used Capture one mobile for the past week since it has the abilitly to culling files offline and even the need to use an external drive after import. I usually work on the go with no wifi around to upload hundreds of gigabytes of data(per shoot)...
Karsten Flögel almost 2 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 2 Awaiting review

Selective Adjustments

I’m missing the selective adjustments functionality in C1 mobile.
Dirk Lauryssen almost 2 years ago in Feature requests / Capture One Mobile 0 Awaiting review